Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
November 4th 2023 Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
214 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2006 - (2 videos)
2007 - (2 videos)
2009 - (7 videos)
2010 - (49 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (39 videos)
2013 - (31 videos)
2014 - (32 videos)
2015 - (21 videos)
2016 - (40 videos)
2017 - (16 videos)
2018 - (27 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
2020 - (4 videos)
2021 - (8 videos)
2022 - (22 videos)
2023 - (8 videos)
LIVE Webcast
0
Race Videos
7
Pre-Meet
0
Finishline
5
Senior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Midget Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Course Tours
0
Misc
0
Interviews
7
Awards
13
OFSAA Memories
0
All
32
Featured
0
Search
Midget Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Comments
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
- Nov 1, 2014
Venue, University of Waterloo, 275 Frank Tompa Dr., Waterloo, ON, CA, Zip/Postcode
Timing/Results by:
Speed River Timing - Ontario - ON - Timing Co
Mens 5k Midget
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Witkowicz, Thoma
All Saints - Whi
17:17.70
2
Desouza, Jonathan
St Marquerite d�
17:34.90
3
Morris, Eric
Centre Wellingto
17:39.60
4
Kemp, Marcus
St Mary's - Kitc
17:40.40
5
Desouza, Joshua
St Marquerite d�
17:40.60
6
Dean, Cameron
Anderson Collegi
17:45.00
7
Kochals, Cade
Northern - Toron
17:51.10
8
Harris, Logan
Bishop Allen Aca
17:53.80
9
Rioux, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
17:54.90
10
Dudas, Aidan
Parry Sound
17:57.40
11
Leliever, Mitchell
St Marcellinus
17:57.80
12
Ohrling, Erik
Collingwood CI
18:01.80
13
Young, Tyler
Centre Wellingto
18:08.60
14
Vitols, Christopher
London Central
18:16.40
15
Zoysa, Trevone
St John's Coll -
18:17.20
16
Minbashian, Peter
Parkdale
18:17.60
17
Mawhinney, Luke
Notre Dame - Bur
18:18.00
18
Graham, Hugh
Ashbury College
18:18.20
19
Bernard, Jackson
Birchmount Park
18:18.40
20
Deba, Brock
EL Crossley
18:19.40
21
Bellamy, Ben
Perth
18:24.00
22
Lee, Ben
Mackenzie
18:27.90
23
Mowbray, Mitchell
Kitchener-Waterl
18:28.40
24
Gomes, Marco
Chaminade Colleg
18:28.60
25
Mills, Finn
Ancaster
18:30.30
26
Hayman, Andrew
West Carleton S
18:30.60
27
Purnell, Alec
Dundas Valley
18:30.90
28
Chertov, Arseniy
Vincent Massey
18:38.10
29
Fournier, Adrian
ES Franco Cite -
18:41.60
30
Boonstra, David
Woodland Christi
18:43.20
31
Seguin, Alex
Waterdown
18:47.40
32
Buren, Kyle
Holy Cross - Str
18:50.00
33
Kuhn, Lucas
Bill Crothers SS
18:50.20
34
Aubry, Marcel
West Toronto
18:51.70
35
Thomas, Henry
General Panet
18:52.90
36
Wyatt, Sam
Stratford Centra
18:54.20
37
Watson, Connor
Holy Cross - St
18:54.70
38
Whittaker, T.D.
Westmount - Hami
18:57.10
39
Ogilvie, Liam
Guelph
18:57.60
40
Castro, Juan
St Thomas Aquina
18:57.70
41
Wood, Aidan
Royal St. George
19:00.20
42
Wells, Grant
Seaway
19:00.40
43
Sullivan, Morgan
St James
19:00.80
44
Day, Jack
AB Lucas
19:02.70
45
Rowan, Matt
Bayside
19:03.90
46
Falconi, Nicholas
Humberview
19:05.10
47
Budau, Andrew
White Pines
19:07.40
48
Bannon, Nicholas
Centre Dufferin
19:08.80
49
Marcelo, Mark
Birchmount Park
19:09.90
50
Martel, Aiden
St Charles Colle
19:10.20
51
Dolan, Mark
Pickering - Ajax
19:10.60
52
Pinheiro, Zac
Huntsville
19:11.00
53
Strano, Myles
Innisdale
19:12.00
54
Vucak, Filip
Vincent Massey
19:12.30
55
Stipo, Marco
De La Salle Coll
19:12.50
56
Jiwa, Rafik
Nicholson
19:12.70
57
Alvarez, Ben
St David
19:13.10
58
Buck, Bobby
Nicholson
19:13.80
59
Currier, Ben
Abbey Park
19:14.30
60
Weston, Konnor
Frontenac
19:16.00
61
Laidman, Brennan
Frontenac
19:16.20
62
Hannon, Patrick
Neil McNeil
19:16.40
63
Thompson, Malcolm
Parry Sound
19:17.20
64
Lovisotto, Erica
St Michael's - T
19:19.00
65
Walsh, Ryan
Nepean
19:22.40
66
Polowy, Victor
Roland Michener
19:22.90
67
Cousineau, Jake
Centre Wellingto
19:23.70
68
Kraayenbrink, Joe
Lambton Central
19:23.70
69
Robles, Miguel
St Mary's - Kitc
19:24.90
70
Herrera, Daniel
Bishop Allen Aca
19:27.60
71
Milley, Ben
Glebe CI
19:28.50
72
Moore, David
Bracebridge/Musk
19:28.60
73
Pontoni, David
St Marcellinus
19:28.70
74
Read, Keagan
St Mary's - Cobo
19:30.20
75
Hirst, Theo
Riverside
19:30.60
76
Williams, Anthony
St Marcellinus
19:32.20
77
Rowlatt, Jack
Frontenac
19:33.60
78
Davies, Andrew
Northern - Sarni
19:34.10
79
Stewart, William
Sir Frederick Ba
19:36.50
80
Hutton, Matthew
Bill Crothers SS
19:37.30
81
Fiedler, Jan
Vincent Massey
19:38.40
82
Scott, Travis
St Marcellinus
19:38.50
83
Lambert, Nicholas
Elliot Lake
19:38.60
84
Mota, Sean
St John's Coll -
19:39.20
85
Cuming, Sam
Eastview
19:41.50
86
Schmidt, Cameron
St Michael's - T
19:42.90
87
Cherwaiko, Cam
Christ the King
19:43.30
88
Parianayagam, Andrew
De La Salle Coll
19:43.50
89
Brunelle, Jared
Sandwich
19:43.90
90
Mills, Matthew
Neil McNeil
19:44.50
91
Brown, Cole
Dunbarton
19:44.70
92
Tilson, Josh
Lo-Ellen Park
19:45.20
93
Loebel, Cailan
North Grenville
19:47.00
94
Doyle, Kevin
Sacred Heart Cat
19:47.30
95
Devries, Charlie
EL Crossley
19:47.70
96
Cooney, Max
Riverside
19:47.80
97
Bottomley, Mark
IE Weldon
19:48.80
98
Sullivan, Noah
Perth
19:48.90
99
Brisimitzis, Chris
Sinclair
19:49.30
100
Klassen, Ian
Dundas Valley
19:49.30
101
Emerson, Miles
Father John Redm
19:49.50
102
Sinclair, Mark
St Michael's - T
19:49.50
103
Shepherd, Davis
EL Crossley
19:50.40
104
Carere, Alexandre
Ashbury College
19:50.40
105
Barnes, Alex
EL Crossley
19:50.50
106
Sanderson, Cameron
London Central
19:51.30
107
Filipovic, Noah
ES Catholique de
19:53.90
108
Montgomery, Connor
North Toronto
19:55.20
109
Gandolfo, Pedro
Leaside
19:55.20
110
Justason, Eric
Dundas Valley
19:55.80
111
Scarr-crosmas, Benny
East Northumberl
19:57.20
112
Kiteley, Cohen
AB Lucas
19:58.00
113
Kennedy, Neil
EL Crossley
19:58.10
114
Agapito, Jon
Riverside
19:58.80
115
Demir, Dennis
Neil McNeil
20:00.40
116
Lauder, Benjamen
IE Weldon
20:00.80
117
Fong, Matthew
Pickering - Ajax
20:00.90
118
Rourke, Aedan
St Michael's - T
20:01.20
119
Loughran, Reuben
Sir William Mulo
20:02.30
120
Edwards, Joshua
Sacred Heart Cat
20:02.70
121
Maharaj, Naveen
Dunbarton
20:04.30
122
Gagarao, Melvin
North Toronto
20:04.40
123
Fukashima, Alex
Birchmount Park
20:04.50
124
Mcauliffe, Ethan
Royal St. George
20:04.70
125
Scott, James
Manitoulin
20:05.10
126
Smith, Gabe
Leaside
20:05.30
127
Adams, Britton
St Ignatius - Th
20:08.70
128
Costa, Philip
Bishop Allen Aca
20:09.60
129
Smith, Grant
St Michael's - T
20:09.80
130
Byers, Brandon
Medway
20:10.90
131
Whitford, Dallin
Bayside
20:12.80
132
McFarlane, Greg
Vincent Massey
20:13.20
133
Guadet, Jonah
Nepean
20:14.40
134
Barker, Mitchell
Holy Trinity - S
20:14.50
135
Faulkner, Lukas
Hillfield Strath
20:14.90
136
Hamilton, Nathan
Pierre Elliott T
20:16.40
137
Nunall, Janiri
Neil McNeil
20:17.30
138
Adair, Jake
Frontenac
20:19.20
139
Matsuzaki, Takayuki
RH King Academy
20:19.20
140
Ulms, Fynn Schmitt
Senator O’Conn
20:20.30
141
Perry, Thomas
Bishop Allen Aca
20:20.80
142
Luoma, Aleksi
Hammarskjold
20:20.90
143
Newell, Alexander
Dunbarton
20:22.10
144
Burdett, Holden
Vincent Massey
20:25.40
145
Birdi, Jaskaran
Woburn
20:27.80
146
Magony, Christopher
De La Salle Coll
20:28.50
147
Badley, Graeme
Birchmount Park
20:28.60
148
Vallis, Braeden
Garth Webb
20:30.20
149
Nicole, Sebastien
Nepean
20:31.60
150
Mircetic, Luka
Iroquois Ridge
20:32.20
151
Villarreal, Mauric
St Mary's - Kitc
20:33.00
152
Song, Ridvan
London Central
20:33.10
153
Lupenette, Stuart
Bayside
20:34.10
154
Patterson, Ashton
Grand River CI
20:34.20
155
Bantis, Evan
Monarch Park
20:34.60
156
Zomer, Nathan
Woodland Christi
20:35.10
157
Fair, Campbell
Nicholson
20:35.60
158
Tam, Joseph
De La Salle Coll
20:38.20
159
Santamaria, Luis
Neil McNeil
20:38.70
160
Patel, Tirth
Woburn
20:43.70
161
Lloyd, William
Upper Canada Col
20:45.10
162
Collins, Ryan
St Mary's - Kitc
20:45.80
163
Robertson, Sam
Nicholson
20:47.20
164
Mccann, Adam
Maxwell Heights
20:47.60
165
Godbout, Gordon
ES St Joseph - W
20:48.30
166
Cruz, Lee
St Marcellinus
20:49.40
167
Walkden, Chris
Perth
20:50.30
168
Aguiar, Markus
Holy Names - Win
20:50.50
169
Ferguson, Andrew
Perth
20:51.70
170
Deboer, Elijah
St David
20:52.70
171
Hall, Cameron
Nelson
20:52.70
172
Arabastani, Malhar
Woburn
20:54.70
173
Arellano, Leonardo
Cardinal Leger
20:54.90
174
Schell, Kane Campbel
Cardinal Leger
20:55.20
175
Fraser, Evan
Frontenac
20:55.60
176
Taran, Michael
London Central
20:55.80
177
Diciocco, Brandon
Riverside
20:57.40
178
Tawil, Omar El
Garth Webb
20:58.30
179
Kim, Noah
Northern - Toron
21:00.60
180
Duggan, Connor
Collingwood CI
21:01.90
181
Wyonch, Kyle
Pickering - Ajax
21:02.90
182
Bordages, Maxwell
Cardinal Leger
21:03.50
183
Johnston, Sam
Lo-Ellen Park
21:04.50
184
Macchiusi, Brett
Zion Heights
21:10.20
185
Lefebvre-Flaminio, V
ES Thériault Ca
21:10.90
186
Hillier, Graeme
Ashbury College
21:11.70
187
Budge, Joshua
AB Lucas
21:12.10
188
Bartholomew, Benjami
Nepean
21:13.30
189
Forrest, Matt
Garth Webb
21:14.60
190
Long, Jacob
Sacred Heart Cat
21:16.60
191
Thebaud, Arthur
Nepean
21:17.00
192
Orellana, Tyler
St Mary's - Kitc
21:17.20
193
Dubosq, Branden
ES Thériault Ca
21:19.40
194
Abebe, Nephthalim
Woodland Christi
21:21.60
195
Priaulx, Ethan
Parry Sound
21:22.80
196
Shao, Randy
Iroquois Ridge
21:22.90
197
White, Jack
Riverside
21:23.70
198
Taylor, Samuel
Ashbury College
21:24.30
199
Mulder, Brent
Woodland Christi
21:24.80
200
Knox, Carter
Dundas Valley
21:25.20
201
Lang, Jordan
Etobicoke CI
21:26.00
202
Thring, Ryan
Centre Wellingto
21:32.40
203
McIntosh, Adam
Bill Crothers SS
21:37.10
204
Rajaratnam, Ethan
Leaside
21:37.60
205
Greer, Nathan
Parry Sound
21:38.60
206
Blackstock, James
Collingwood CI
21:42.90
207
Lynagh, Donal
Sacred Heart Cat
21:43.00
208
Scott, Adam
Pickering - Ajax
21:45.50
209
Dunn-Johnson, Julian
Pleasant View Jr
21:45.60
210
Skulj, Thomas
Bishop Allen Aca
21:46.20
211
Pickess, Freddie
Collingwood CI
21:48.30
212
Lloyd, Barrett
Collingwood CI
21:48.60
213
Fryer, Andrew
Dunbarton
21:48.80
214
Chang, Kenji
Northern - Toron
21:49.20
215
Desai, Neel
Birchmount Park
21:49.40
216
Stepien, Graham
AB Lucas
21:49.50
217
Richardson-Davis, El
Bayside
21:50.70
218
Cress, Jacxsen
Lively
21:56.20
219
Kelly, Tynan
London Central
21:58.40
220
Liu, Jason
Northern - Toron
21:58.50
221
Gilbert, Christopher
Cardinal Leger
21:59.80
222
Giritharan, Aaghaash
Woburn
22:01.10
223
Vamos, Jake
Northern - Toron
22:03.80
224
Lin, Jonathan
Pierre Elliott T
22:05.60
225
Jackman, Trevor
Timiskaming
22:12.20
226
Dickenson, Noah
Elliot Lake
22:14.10
227
Keen, Doug
Dundas Valley
22:15.90
228
Wiseman, Nathan
AB Lucas
22:16.10
229
Hesselink, Jack
St David
22:19.00
230
Ha, Cody
Pierre Elliott T
22:22.70
231
Morrison, Jack
Cardinal Leger
22:23.60
232
Martyn, Christian
Iroquois Ridge
22:24.10
233
Harrington, Ryan
St David
22:25.30
234
Tzatzanis, Yanni
Leaside
22:25.40
235
Bianca, Daniel
Dunbarton
22:26.00
236
Aurig, Jordan
Woodland Christi
22:28.10
237
Misiewic, Adam
Iroquois Ridge
22:34.20
238
Thompson, Kelly
Lo-Ellen Park
22:34.50
239
Wallace, Dylan
De La Salle Coll
22:37.40
240
Kiatipis, Matthew
Sacred Heart Cat
22:47.60
241
Bysen, Arno
Lo-Ellen Park
22:48.50
242
Rideout, Jacob
Garth Webb
22:48.60
243
McQuaid, Gavin
Nicholson
23:04.10
244
Wickett, Collin
Elliot Lake
23:06.90
245
Baily, Kalil
Perth
23:16.80
246
Arnold, Callum
Elliot Lake
23:19.50
247
Norrie, James
Lo-Ellen Park
23:24.70
248
Connors, Aiden
Elliot Lake
23:28.10
249
Johnson, Liam
Iroquois Ridge
23:38.90
250
Sullivan, Nicholas
Ashbury College
23:40.10
251
Katerberg, Bryce
Centre Wellingto
24:46.10
252
Kernaghan, Jarod
Bayside
25:14.90
253
Dang, Kevin
Pierre Elliott T
25:42.80
254
Lee, Andy
Garth Webb
26:04.60
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Branna MacDougall Senior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cha
Cameron Linscott Senior Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Mathieu Plamondon Midget Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cham
Midget Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Shona McCulloch Junior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Thomas Witkowicz Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
More videos
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
AC - Rockcliffe
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
8
2
2022
1
22
2
2021
1
8
2
2020
4
2019
1
8
2
6
2018
1
27
2
2017
1
16
3
2016
1
40
2
641
2015
1
21
2
2014
1
32
3
2013
1
31
2
2012
1
39
30
1486
2011
1
43
38
1536
2010
1
49
58
319
2009
1
7
1
14
2008
1
1
2007
1
2
1
99
2006
1
2
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
Show 20 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!