Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
November 4th 2023 Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
214 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2006 - (2 videos)
2007 - (2 videos)
2009 - (7 videos)
2010 - (49 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (39 videos)
2013 - (31 videos)
2014 - (32 videos)
2015 - (21 videos)
2016 - (40 videos)
2017 - (16 videos)
2018 - (27 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
2020 - (4 videos)
2021 - (8 videos)
2022 - (22 videos)
2023 - (8 videos)
LIVE Webcast
0
Race Videos
6
Pre-Meet
0
Finishline
6
Course Tours
5
Misc
2
Interviews
10
Awards
14
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Nov 7th 2011, 2:58am
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Nov 7th 2011, 2:48am
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Nov 7th 2011, 2:37am
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Nov 7th 2011, 2:31am
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Nov 6th 2011, 2:05pm
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Nov 6th 2011, 1:45pm
«
2
»
OFSAA Memories
0
All
43
Featured
3
Search
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Published by
Matt Scherer
Nov 7th 2011, 2:58am
Comments
OFSAA Cross Country Championships
- Nov 5, 2011
Ottawa, ON, CA
Womens 3270m XC Midget
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
942
Henry, Chardae
RS McLaughlin
11:54.7
3:39
2
667
Walkowski, Jana
Glenforest
11:55.3
3:39
3
1272
Mayers, Mackenzie
Sir Frederick Ba
12:00.2
3:41
4
860
Prouse, Charlott
London Central
12:02.2
3:41
5
1467
Jossinet, Danielle
St Mary's - Cobo
12:07.2
3:43
6
1345
Armstrong, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
12:08.8
3:43
7
1063
Hessels, Nicole
Norwell
12:16.4
3:46
8
447
Van Wyk, Erica
Earl of March
12:18.7
3:46
9
789
Jaros, Heather
La Salle - Kings
12:23.6
3:48
10
1668
Kearley, Julia
Uxbridge
12:27.5
3:49
11
1555
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
12:29.9
3:50
12
116
Vergara, Kirsten
Bill Crothers SS
12:33.4
3:51
13
1263
Nusselder, Jessica
Saugeen
12:37.0
3:52
14
200
Myers, Tracy
Blessed Trinity
12:37.3
3:52
15
77
Whitley, Natasha
Bayside
12:39.6
3:53
16
633
Woodhouse, Hannah
Georgian Bay
12:40.9
3:53
17
1223
Andrews, Stacey
Sacred Heart Cat
12:42.6
3:54
18
231
Stenham-Fahey, Erinn
Canterbury
12:43.1
3:54
19
635
Smith, Claire
Glebe CI
12:43.1
3:54
20
380
Blum, Jessica
Country Day
12:43.4
3:54
21
232
Codrington, Lia
Canterbury
12:43.7
3:54
22
1682
Conte, Taylor
St Thomas of Vil
12:45.5
3:55
23
36
Stowe, Alyssa
Almonte
12:45.6
3:55
24
956
Martin, Mackenzie
Medway
12:46.5
3:55
25
1050
Foss, Gabrielle
Northern - Toron
12:48.5
3:56
26
1340
Nixon, Sarah
St Ignatius of L
12:49.8
3:56
27
829
Leck, Rachel
Lockerby Composi
12:50.2
3:56
28
1591
Carmichael, Emliy
Thousand Islands
12:50.7
3:56
29
1592
Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands
12:54.6
3:57
30
1029
Horner, Kelsey
Newmarket
12:55.5
3:58
31
1534
Stewart, Alyssa
St Theresa’s -
12:55.5
3:58
32
861
Hesman, Sarah
London Central
12:55.5
3:58
33
1578
Ramier, Emily
Thomas A Blakelo
12:56.5
3:58
34
304
Baines, Haleigh
Christ the King
12:57.0
3:58
35
1755
Sprenger, Jullian
Richview CI
12:58.1
3:58
36
727
Rogers, Emma
Humberside
13:00.4
3:59
37
1451
Ferneyhough, Claire
St Joseph's Coll
13:01.4
3:59
38
1397
Park, Laura
St Andrew's Juni
13:01.9
4:00
39
726
Locke, Erin
Humberside
13:03.1
4:00
40
1097
Penfold, Madison
O'Neill
13:03.6
4:00
41
784
Villata, Rachel
Kingston
13:04.0
4:00
42
1558
Mihell, Erika
Sir James Dunn
13:04.4
4:00
43
1334
Kwajafa, Sarah
South Huron
13:05.2
4:01
44
1021
Mclean, Margaux
Nepean
13:05.5
4:01
45
1557
Heimonen, Lydia
Sir James Dunn
13:06.4
4:01
46
964
Gill, Nadya
Michael Power-St
13:06.9
4:01
47
1398
Ulicny, Nancy
St Anne - Windso
13:07.5
4:01
48
350
Wong, Natasha
Gloucester
13:07.5
4:01
49
797
Hilliard, Madison
Leaside
13:07.6
4:01
50
1436
Cook, Ashlyn
St Ignatius - Th
13:08.7
4:02
51
636
Livingstone, Alexa
Glebe CI
13:09.8
4:02
52
1098
Meeuwisse, Soren
Orillia District
13:11.1
4:02
53
1105
Yekka, Sura
Our Lady of Moun
13:12.5
4:03
54
421
Wood, Andie
Dryden
13:13.3
4:03
55
1064
Cornacchia, Michelle
Notre Dame - Aja
13:13.5
4:03
56
1342
Gregatti, Victoria
St Ignatius of L
13:14.5
4:03
57
1341
Braunstein, Georgi
St Ignatius of L
13:14.7
4:04
58
637
Robinson, Tara
Glebe CI
13:15.2
4:04
59
1297
Justine, Leemet
Sir Winston Chur
13:15.3
4:04
60
1346
Adams, Megan
St Joseph's - Ne
13:15.4
4:04
61
1448
McDonald, Lauren
St Joseph's - Ba
13:16.3
4:04
62
1669
Tzogas, Lauren
Uxbridge
13:16.6
4:04
63
796
Ferguson, Felishia
Leamington
13:17.0
4:04
64
1062
Kucera, Brittany
Northview Height
13:17.8
4:04
65
319
Foxcroft, Paige
Collingwood CI
13:19.4
4:05
66
862
MacDonald, Ally
London Central
13:19.8
4:05
67
2
Streetkerk, Mckenz
AB Lucas
13:21.3
4:06
68
1712
Kennedy, Maddy
Westdale
13:21.6
4:06
69
1157
Bevaart, Marlisa
Quinte Christian
13:24.6
4:07
70
1
Hill, Madison
AB Lucas
13:27.2
4:07
71
1244
Auger, Georgia
Northern - Sarni
13:29.5
4:08
72
422
Carter, Elizabeth
Dryden
13:29.8
4:08
73
244
Kinninmont, Erin
Cardinal Newman
13:30.3
4:08
74
309
Stewart, Eryn
Clarkson
13:32.0
4:09
75
439
Gearing, Lisa
EL Crossley
13:33.1
4:09
76
567
Rose, Carter
Etobicoke CI
13:34.6
4:10
77
1014
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
13:34.9
4:10
78
830
Sandre, Ashley
Lockerby Composi
13:35.8
4:10
79
728
Wolever, Jennifer
Humberside
13:35.8
4:10
80
863
Fisher, Sydney
London Central
13:36.3
4:10
81
574
Campbell, Oliva
Father John Redm
13:36.9
4:10
82
1593
Jenkins, Colleen
Thousand Islands
13:38.0
4:11
83
1298
Godin, Megan
Sir Winston Chur
13:38.2
4:11
84
1160
Scholman, Heather
Redeemer Christi
13:38.6
4:11
85
1633
Jezic, Rebecca
Timmins Vocation
13:38.9
4:11
86
321
Hollingshead, Conner
Collingwood CI
13:38.9
4:11
87
320
Wills, Kyla
Collingwood CI
13:39.2
4:11
88
1034
McNally, Gina
North Lambton
13:39.8
4:11
89
432
Warren, Nicole
Dunbarton
13:39.8
4:11
90
966
Milosz, Julia
Michael Power-St
13:40.4
4:11
91
1279
Hanrath, Samy
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:42.5
4:12
92
1510
Adduono, Lexi
St Patrick - Thu
13:43.5
4:12
93
1634
Lia, Sydney
Timmins Vocation
13:44.3
4:13
94
906
Wall, Brittany
Manitoulin
13:44.3
4:13
95
1594
Brazeau, Keira
Thousand Islands
13:44.3
4:13
96
430
McMillen, Nicole
Dunbarton
13:45.4
4:13
97
500
Farquhar, Denver
Elliot Lake
13:45.5
4:13
98
187
Jarvis, Somerset
Bishop Strachan
13:46.2
4:13
99
1437
Desimone, Jacqueline
St Ignatius - Th
13:47.4
4:14
100
1148
Starke, Emma
Port Hope
13:50.7
4:15
101
1447
Buchanan, Laurel
St John's Kilmar
13:51.1
4:15
102
440
Whitley, Kennedy
EL Crossley
13:51.4
4:15
103
965
Amisa, Gill
Michael Power-St
13:51.9
4:15
104
1248
Mendoza, Bea
Northern - Sarni
13:51.9
4:15
105
730
Serjeant, Caroline
Humberside
13:52.2
4:15
106
308
Mills, Shannon
Clarkson
13:52.3
4:15
107
1247
Huzevka, Madison
Northern - Sarni
13:52.6
4:15
108
768
Law, Sarah
Innisdale
13:54.0
4:16
109
595
Ladouceur, Janessa
Franco-Ouest - N
13:54.3
4:16
110
520
Malette, Melanie
ES Thériault Ca
13:54.6
4:16
111
1245
MacNeill, Teighan
Northern - Sarni
13:54.7
4:16
112
431
Ferguson, Kaylin
Dunbarton
13:54.9
4:16
113
798
Petsis, Thea
Leaside
13:56.2
4:16
114
880
Kral, Erin
ESP Louis Riel
13:57.3
4:17
115
1707
Gibson, Katie
West Carleton S
13:57.7
4:17
116
245
Agustin, Christiana
Cardinal Newman
13:57.8
4:17
117
799
Coyle, Hanna
Leaside
13:58.1
4:17
118
767
Goguen, Lily
Innisdale
13:59.1
4:17
119
3
Orchard, Claire
AB Lucas
14:00.7
4:18
120
777
D'Aoust, Danielle
John F Ross
14:03.3
4:18
121
801
Liu, Lucy
Leaside
14:04.0
4:19
122
441
Collie, Keagin
EL Crossley
14:04.2
4:19
123
769
Clarke, Madison
Innisdale
14:05.0
4:19
124
864
Peerless, Tessa
London Central
14:05.1
4:19
125
1224
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
14:05.8
4:19
126
1399
Hogan, Briana
St Anne - Windso
14:06.1
4:19
127
1713
Brailsford, Scotia
Westdale
14:06.5
4:19
128
118
Gobbo, Victoria
Bill Crothers SS
14:07.0
4:20
129
1051
MacDonald, Maeve
Northern - Toron
14:08.1
4:20
130
787
Lee, Erin
Korah
14:08.3
4:20
131
1595
Wiltse, Joah
Thousand Islands
14:09.2
4:20
132
967
Allen, Keira
Michael Power-St
14:09.8
4:20
133
188
Hasegawa, Meagan
Bishop Strachan
14:10.5
4:21
134
5
Joseph, Hannah
AB Lucas
14:10.8
4:21
135
770
Chantler, Jeslyn
Innisdale
14:11.0
4:21
136
4
Joseph, Gigi
AB Lucas
14:11.7
4:21
137
1246
Baxter, Heather
Northern - Sarni
14:12.9
4:21
138
117
Cherry, Maddie
Bill Crothers SS
14:13.5
4:22
139
1053
Sim, Mona
Northern - Toron
14:15.4
4:22
140
1468
Pogue, Madison
St Mary's - Cobo
14:15.7
4:22
141
480
Takeuchi, Nicole
East York
14:17.0
4:23
142
167
Power, Katrina
Bishop Allen Aca
14:18.8
4:23
143
1187
Watson, Megan
Richview CI
14:19.5
4:23
144
1471
Richter, Briana
St Mary's - Cobo
14:20.0
4:23
145
1469
Sebben-Roy, Cassandr
St Mary's - Cobo
14:20.6
4:24
146
1644
Parke, Ali
Trinity College
14:22.1
4:24
147
247
Michael, Fortunata
Cardinal Newman
14:22.4
4:24
148
800
Smith, Amy
Leaside
14:22.6
4:24
149
596
Galbraith, Abby
Franco-Ouest - N
14:23.7
4:25
150
311
Coffin, Taylor
Clarkson
14:24.0
4:25
151
1225
Sandercock, Madison
Sacred Heart Cat
14:24.5
4:25
152
1186
Faiczak, Breanna
Richview CI
14:25.1
4:25
153
831
Sorgini, Allanna
Lockerby Composi
14:25.6
4:25
154
448
Llyod, Sophia
Earl of March
14:26.3
4:25
155
1505
Olson, Michelle
St Mildred's Lig
14:27.4
4:26
156
1671
Garriock, Maxine
Uxbridge
14:27.7
4:26
157
1052
Carefoote, Catherine
Northern - Toron
14:27.8
4:26
158
1470
Yates, Kierin
St Mary's - Cobo
14:28.1
4:26
159
449
McKechnie, Hailey
Earl of March
14:28.3
4:26
160
1030
Bhoolaton, Ashni
Newmarket
14:28.5
4:26
161
1163
Steele, Jenika
Renfrew
14:29.5
4:26
162
189
McNee, Mary
Bishop Strachan
14:34.1
4:28
163
1635
Armstrong, Allison
Timmins Vocation
14:35.8
4:28
164
968
Goulart, Savannah
Michael Power-St
14:35.9
4:28
165
463
Yap, Jovana
East Northumberl
14:36.5
4:29
166
690
Bouwhuis, Maxine
Heart Lake
14:36.5
4:29
167
691
Boyd, Angela
Heart Lake
14:36.6
4:29
168
323
Stukator, Alex
Collingwood CI
14:37.2
4:29
169
1401
Dresser, Reiley
St Anne - Windso
14:37.7
4:29
170
1402
Conflitti, Julia
St Anne - Windso
14:40.6
4:30
171
203
Jensen, Emily
Bluevale CI
14:40.9
4:30
172
120
Nichols, Marina
Bill Crothers SS
14:41.0
4:30
173
778
Papadesdes, Sophia
John F Ross
14:41.2
4:30
174
832
Perdu, Angela
Lockerby Composi
14:41.6
4:30
175
460
Crowe, Kirsten
East Northumberl
14:42.7
4:30
176
202
Bergan, Claire
Bluevale CI
14:43.4
4:31
177
519
Maisonneuve, France
ES Thériault Ca
14:44.3
4:31
178
310
Harada, Yuki
Clarkson
14:45.2
4:31
179
638
Barrett, Emma
Glebe CI
14:47.4
4:32
180
461
Birch, Caroline
East Northumberl
14:48.6
4:32
181
1400
Dicarlo, Christina
St Anne - Windso
14:48.7
4:32
182
233
Heath, Charlie
Canterbury
14:50.2
4:33
183
1670
Gallacher, Lauren
Uxbridge
14:52.4
4:33
184
692
Peddle, Sarah
Heart Lake
14:52.8
4:34
185
1343
Goold, Carling
St Ignatius of L
14:52.9
4:34
186
190
Hanson, Rachel
Bishop Strachan
14:54.3
4:34
187
443
Koudys, Jessica
EL Crossley
14:56.9
4:35
188
442
Sohi, Nikki
EL Crossley
14:57.1
4:35
189
433
Madore, Cierra
Dunbarton
14:58.3
4:35
190
1226
Braunstein, Kendall
Sacred Heart Cat
14:59.2
4:35
191
597
Kemp, Roxanna
Franco-Ouest - N
14:59.5
4:36
192
693
Steven, Deseree
Heart Lake
14:59.6
4:36
193
1164
Coad, Megan
Renfrew
14:59.9
4:36
194
204
Gilmore, Alison
Bluevale CI
15:00.1
4:36
195
459
Schmidt, Briana
East Northumberl
15:00.2
4:36
196
462
Becker, Sylvie
East Northumberl
15:00.4
4:36
197
779
Parker, Paige
John F Ross
15:01.3
4:36
198
780
Welch, Sarah
John F Ross
15:03.1
4:37
199
312
Bekirsky, Natalia
Clarkson
15:04.3
4:37
200
322
Redpath, Rebecca
Collingwood CI
15:05.1
4:37
201
1188
Whiteley, Rachael
Richview CI
15:05.4
4:37
202
729
Hill, Sarah
Humberside
15:07.1
4:38
203
423
Aresenault, Emmy
Dryden
15:07.1
4:38
204
450
Fox, Emma
Earl of March
15:07.1
4:38
205
639
Rhead, Juliana
Glebe CI
15:07.3
4:38
206
246
Muldoon, Meghan
Cardinal Newman
15:07.4
4:38
207
1189
Testani, Daniela
Richview CI
15:07.7
4:38
208
987
Holman, Katie
Milton
15:10.8
4:39
209
1559
McKenney, Danielle
Sir James Dunn
15:15.1
4:40
210
1344
Pope, Dana
St Ignatius of L
15:17.4
4:41
211
833
Maclean, Sarah
Lockerby Composi
15:19.9
4:42
212
985
Andersen, Thyra
Milton
15:20.8
4:42
213
1714
Crockett, Autumn
Westdale
15:21.2
4:42
214
522
Seguin, Stephanie
ES Thériault Ca
15:21.4
4:42
215
598
Morin, Tea
Franco-Ouest - N
15:29.8
4:45
216
1084
Coulombe, Jerra
O'Gorman
15:31.2
4:45
217
434
Thomas, Emily
Dunbarton
15:31.5
4:45
218
1715
Cinq-Mars, Taylor
Westdale
15:32.4
4:46
219
1506
Perrone, Jillian
St Mildred's Lig
15:35.0
4:46
220
451
Reyes, Isabel
Earl of March
15:35.9
4:47
221
248
Vase, Liselle
Cardinal Newman
15:40.2
4:48
222
988
Westwate, Emma
Milton
15:41.0
4:48
223
1560
Mallinger, Adriane
Sir James Dunn
15:47.7
4:50
224
1165
Bulmer, Megan
Renfrew
15:54.7
4:52
225
424
Day, Emily
Dryden
15:55.0
4:53
226
1621
Fedechko-Conroy, Han
Timiskaming
15:57.1
4:53
227
1054
Sherwin, Allie
Northern - Toron
15:58.8
4:54
228
119
Braithwaite, Sarah
Bill Crothers SS
16:14.4
4:58
229
1166
Jackes, Carlin
Renfrew
16:21.9
5:01
230
101
Dobson, Tessa
Timmins Vocation
16:22.8
5:01
231
1085
Lefebvre, Kelsey
O'Gorman
16:29.6
5:03
232
1561
Perry, Star
Sir James Dunn
16:29.7
5:03
233
1167
Gill, Sabrina
Renfrew
16:52.6
5:10
234
1507
Chan, Heather
St Mildred's Lig
16:54.1
5:11
235
205
Gascon, Rachel
Bluevale CI
17:02.2
5:13
236
1672
Scott, Summer
Uxbridge
17:08.8
5:15
237
1508
Stanton, Madeline
St Mildred's Lig
17:13.8
5:17
238
1509
Forestall, Jerina
St Mildred's Lig
17:17.4
5:18
239
1227
Hall, Olivia
Sacred Heart Cat
17:26.2
5:20
240
524
Brunet, Natascha
ES Thériault Ca
17:28.2
5:21
241
1637
Whitehead, Hannah
Timmins Vocation
19:28.5
5:58
242
694
Bhatti, Jasmine
Heart Lake
21:29.7
6:35
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Chardae Henry Midget Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Jamie Phelan Senior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championshi
Junior Boys Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 20
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Junior Girls Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Kieran L'Abbe Midget Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
MacKenzie Lemieux Junior Girls Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champi
Midget Boys Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 20
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Midget Girls Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Robbie Elmhirst Junior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Champions
Senior Boys Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 20
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Senior Girls Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Theriault Senior Boys Champs - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Yves Sikubwabo Senior Boys Champ - OFSAA Cross Country Championsh
Yves Sikubwabo at Awards Presentation - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
More videos
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011
51 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Central Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
8
2
2022
1
22
2
2021
1
8
2
2020
4
2019
1
8
2
6
2018
1
27
2
2017
1
16
3
2016
1
40
2
641
2015
1
21
2
2014
1
32
3
2013
1
31
2
2012
1
39
30
1486
2011
1
43
38
1536
2010
1
49
58
319
2009
1
7
1
14
2008
1
1
2007
1
2
1
99
2006
1
2
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
Show 20 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!