RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
November 4th 2023 Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
214 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2006 - (2 videos)
2007 - (2 videos)
2009 - (7 videos)
2010 - (49 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (39 videos)
2013 - (31 videos)
2014 - (32 videos)
2015 - (21 videos)
2016 - (40 videos)
2017 - (16 videos)
2018 - (27 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
2020 - (4 videos)
2021 - (8 videos)
2022 - (22 videos)
2023 - (8 videos)
LIVE Webcast
(
0
)
Race Videos (
7
)
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Co-Ed Para Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
«
1
»
Pre-Meet
(
0
)
Finishline
(
5
)
Course Tours
(
0
)
Misc
(
0
)
Interviews
(
7
)
Awards
(
13
)
OFSAA Memories
(
0
)
All
(
32
)
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 2nd 2014, 9:20am
Comments
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
- Nov 1, 2014
Venue, University of Waterloo, 275 Frank Tompa Dr., Waterloo, ON, CA, Zip/Postcode
Timing/Results by:
Speed River Timing - Ontario - ON - Timing Co
Womens 4k Junior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
McCulloch, Shona
Longfields
14:43.50
2
Konstantopoulos, C
Toronto Prep Sch
14:48.10
3
Johnston, Hanna
Hammarskjold
15:12.80
4
Laurie, Christine
Kitchener-Waterl
15:22.60
5
Raftis, Kylee
Bishop Strachan
15:25.60
6
Cohen, Emily
Lawrence Park
15:29.90
7
Davies, Juliette
Cameron Heights
15:35.60
8
Thompson, Mirand
Bishop Strachan
15:37.40
9
O'Hara, Evelyn
St Martin's
15:41.50
10
Quesnel, Jackie
Kingston
15:42.80
11
Bull, Amanda
Donald A. Wilson
15:45.80
12
Dickson, Samantha
Earl of March
15:48.40
13
Crawley, Lauren
Courtice
15:55.30
14
Parkinson, Laura
Catholic Central
16:00.70
15
Lucki, Mikaela
Bishop Allen Aca
16:01.10
16
McGowan, Kayla
Eden
16:02.40
17
Robinson, Natali
Lawrence Park
16:06.20
18
Masdonald, Martha
Havergal
16:07.80
19
Shepherd, Keili
Glebe CI
16:10.10
20
Burnham, Madison
Tecumseh Vista A
16:12.50
21
Sartore, Nicole
St Maximilian Ko
16:13.10
22
Esau, Haley
Eden
16:17.30
23
Hellstrom, Karly
Lasalle - Sudbur
16:18.50
24
Kromberg, Sarah
Sacred Heart Cat
16:19.20
25
Scotten, Marin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
16:20.40
26
Ianiero, Brooke
Eden
16:21.50
27
McLean, Enid
ES Franco Cite -
16:25.20
28
Ghazarian, Sevanne
St Benedict - Ca
16:26.30
29
Gibson, Kiana
Merivale
16:27.30
30
Mazza, Marlena
Cardinal Newman
16:30.00
31
Alkerton, Brittany
St Mary's - Broc
16:33.70
32
White, Hailey
Havergal
16:34.40
33
Scott, Kyra
Christ the King
16:34.70
34
Walmsley, Grace
Ursula Franklin
16:35.50
35
Alexeef, Anastasia
Michael Power-St
16:36.00
36
Roach, Hannah
St Theresa - Bel
16:37.40
37
Williams, Tia
Cardinal Newman
16:37.50
38
Reid, Catherine
Sacred Heart Cat
16:37.80
39
Soares, Emily
St Benedict - Ca
16:41.70
40
Parsons, Stefanie
Christ the King
16:43.40
41
Manserra, Julianna
Bishop Strachan
16:43.60
42
Johnson, Taylor
Streetsville
16:45.50
43
Teasell, Elizabeth
Centre Wellingto
16:45.80
44
Vandenberg, Lauren
O'Neill
16:46.20
45
Gualtieri, Enza
Loretto Abbey
16:47.00
46
Saravanamutto, Ken
Glebe CI
16:47.10
47
Fleming, Gillian
Courtice
16:47.40
48
Grier, Sydney
Loretto Abbey
16:47.60
49
Sippel, Meghan
Georgetown
16:49.90
50
Wong, Jenna
Marc Garneau - T
16:50.20
51
Scott, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
16:51.00
52
Goertz, Avery
Governor Simcoe
16:52.60
53
Larkin, Anna
Glebe CI
16:54.30
54
Casallo, Mellissa
St Aloysius Gonz
16:55.40
55
Grimes, Cassidy
Glebe CI
16:57.10
56
Kelly, Erin
Bishop Smith
16:57.80
57
Rankin, Erika
IE Weldon
16:57.90
58
Wallin, Andrea
St Ignatius of L
17:00.60
59
Rynda, Hunter
Lawrence Park
17:00.90
60
Gillies, Ashley
ES Thériault Ca
17:01.90
61
Kuepfer, Erin
St Michael Cath
17:05.80
62
Healy, Ava
Malvern
17:05.90
63
Tait, Martina
St Anne's - Clin
17:06.30
64
Mansour, Kasha
Lawrence Park
17:09.10
65
Steckel, Camryn
Oakridge
17:11.00
66
Tworzyanski, Emma
Bill Crothers SS
17:13.00
67
Charette, Makayla
ES Thériault Ca
17:13.80
68
Hellems, Emma
AB Lucas
17:15.20
69
Nolan, Madeleine
St Francis Catho
17:15.50
70
Robinson, Lindsay
ES St Joseph - W
17:16.40
71
Grace, Keyworth
Branksome Hall
17:19.20
72
Whitmarsh, Denbeigh
Port Perry
17:19.30
73
Rodrigues, Shania
Monsignor Paul D
17:19.80
74
Rodrigues, Ava
Loretto Abbey
17:20.00
75
Orr, Kendra
Donald A. Wilson
17:21.80
76
Bissig, Leana
Bayside
17:22.30
77
Tobia, Angela
St Theresa of Li
17:22.70
78
Bourque, Kennedy
St David
17:23.70
79
Keir, Sascha
Barrie Central
17:23.90
80
Wray, Madison
IE Weldon
17:23.90
81
Greenough, Madison
Sir Winston Chur
17:24.40
82
O'Neill, Coleen
Fenelon Falls
17:24.60
83
More, Taylor
Vaughan Road Aca
17:24.80
84
Vialva, Mya
Courtice
17:24.90
85
McNeil, Mara
De La Salle Coll
17:25.20
86
Smith, Montana
Birchmount Park
17:25.30
87
Hodinka, Megan
St Thomas Aquina
17:25.60
88
Donnelly, Shaun
Ridley College
17:26.60
89
Verschoor, Natalie
Assumption - Bra
17:27.20
90
Meek, Madelyn
Thousand Islands
17:29.30
91
Welch, Sophie
Lakefield Colleg
17:29.40
92
Watson, Jade
Loretto Abbey
17:30.20
93
Webster, Gillian
Crestwood
17:32.80
94
Sippel, Allison
Georgetown
17:33.00
95
Jarron, Samantha
Ajax
17:33.70
96
Bachman, Holly
Donald A. Wilson
17:34.00
97
Beam, Taylor
Donald A. Wilson
17:34.40
98
Bevacqua, Kayla
Notre Dame Colle
17:34.60
99
Fehr, Shannon
Leamington
17:35.70
100
Tepelenas, Caroline
St Augustine - B
17:36.10
101
Parks, Kennedy
Espanola
17:36.30
102
Tullio, Paige
Northern - Toron
17:36.80
103
Thorton, Kate
St John's - Pert
17:37.50
104
Jaimes, Ana
Cardinal Leger
17:38.60
105
Caswell, Allison
Lo-Ellen Park
17:39.20
106
Tunis, Rachel
Parry Sound
17:39.40
107
Baez, Julianna Moren
Sir Winston Chur
17:40.80
108
Jarvis, Madison
Guelph
17:41.30
109
Jenkins, Amy
Thousand Islands
17:41.80
110
Denys, Caitlyn
Northern - Toron
17:41.80
111
Papac, Daniela
Assumption Colle
17:41.80
112
Sobolewski, Nicole
Bishop Tonnos
17:41.80
113
Brown, Brittany
Thousand Islands
17:43.20
114
Cunneen, Jenna
St Thomas Aquina
17:43.20
115
Barwitzki, Katie
Northern - Sarni
17:43.70
116
Amos, Fiona
Leaside
17:43.70
117
Hrudka, Emily
St Anne's - Clin
17:44.00
118
Sollen, Cassidy
North Lambton
17:45.80
119
Norton, Megan
EL Crossley
17:46.20
120
Anderson, Elizabeth
Erin
17:46.70
121
Musson, Michelle
St Aloysius Gonz
17:47.60
122
Joseph, Sarah
St Benedict - Ca
17:47.60
123
Mensour, Emma
Huntsville
17:48.30
124
Webb, Victoria
Tecumseh Vista A
17:50.80
125
Riser, Sarah
Northern - Sarni
17:52.00
126
Wills, Brenna
Sir Winston Chur
17:56.00
127
Johnson, Maddy
St Peter's - Bar
17:58.70
128
Borrens, Sara
ES Franco Cite -
18:00.30
129
Millar, Kate
Glebe CI
18:00.80
130
Wong, Erin
Havergal
18:01.70
131
Tamming, Nicole
St Anne's - Clin
18:03.40
132
Rochester, Tara
St Michael Cath
18:03.90
133
Murray, Elyssa
Orangeville
18:05.20
134
Neveau, Kara
St Mary's Colleg
18:08.10
135
Straszynski, Lucy
Harbord
18:08.60
136
Knox, Hailey
AB Lucas
18:09.00
137
White, Simone
AB Lucas
18:09.90
138
Wang, Nicole
Agincourt CI
18:10.40
139
Simantirakis, Kate
Courtice
18:10.90
140
Serviss, Lauren
General Panet
18:11.60
141
Wucher, Thea
Timmins Vocation
18:13.90
142
Colmbra, Sumher
Michael Power-St
18:15.80
143
Jones, Leah
West Hill - Toro
18:17.60
144
Aga, Miryam Yakub
Leaside
18:18.10
145
Clarke, Cherelle
St Thomas Aquina
18:18.70
146
Hurgett, Hannah
AB Lucas
18:19.20
147
Pronski, Karina
Birchmount Park
18:20.50
148
Colucci, Jerusha
St Thomas Aquina
18:20.90
149
Ripstein, Aviva
Northern - Toron
18:21.10
150
Smrtka, Madi
Huntsville
18:24.30
151
Mulligan, Waverley
Kingston
18:24.50
152
Jacobson, Jules
Sir Winston Chur
18:26.40
153
Capodagli, Leah
St Maximilian Ko
18:26.50
154
Higgins, Kayla
Georgetown
18:28.60
155
Kontic, Danica
Tecumseh Vista A
18:29.10
156
Perry, Jessica
Crestwood
18:29.70
157
Barnes, Jamie
Newmarket
18:30.00
158
Pardy, Brooke
Havergal
18:32.70
159
Wolfram, Olivia
Widdifield
18:33.50
160
Reinsoo, Kyla
Forest Heights
18:34.00
161
Sedore, Ainsleigh
Innisdale
18:35.60
162
Ladanowski, Jennifer
ES Franco Cite -
18:35.60
163
White, Marina
Hammarskjold
18:35.90
164
Gozutok, Talia
Innisdale
18:37.00
165
Sell, Katie
Georgetown
18:38.00
166
Ward, Kristina
St Ignatius of L
18:38.50
167
Rebelo, Sophie
Monsignor Doyle
18:39.30
168
Dipaolo, Breanna
St Thomas Aquina
18:40.50
169
Keogh, Julia
Lawrence Park
18:41.40
170
Froome, Elizabeth
AB Lucas
18:41.80
171
Goodwin, Robyn
Huntsville
18:43.00
172
Daniel, Kaylin
St Joseph's Coll
18:43.30
173
Schooley, Ally
Tecumseh Vista A
18:48.70
174
Anderson, Taylor
St Benedict - Ca
18:49.70
175
Brown, Madi
Monsignor Doyle
18:49.80
176
Duckett, Gillian
Hammarskjold
18:50.10
177
Visser, Jesse
Our Lady of Lour
18:50.10
178
Burdan, Laurie
St Anne's - Clin
18:52.10
179
Armitage, McKenna
Sacred Heart Cat
18:52.70
180
Simpson, Katie
Sir Winston Chur
18:52.80
181
Conflitti, Cristina
Tecumseh Vista A
18:54.10
182
Cartwright, Kirsten
Innisdale
18:54.50
183
Myatt, Brooke
Thousand Islands
18:57.10
184
Wright, Maddie
Birchmount Park
18:58.30
185
Rotz, Cailen
Eden
18:59.30
186
Doerr, Erica
Our Lady of Lour
19:01.10
187
Beland, Janelle
ES Thériault Ca
19:01.90
188
Wheeler, Victoria
Birchmount Park
19:02.50
189
Murray, Taylor
Fenelon Falls
19:02.60
190
Sajeuycz, Natalia
Michael Power-St
19:03.00
191
Drake, Sage
Kingston
19:03.90
192
Bruni, Kyla
Lo-Ellen Park
19:04.30
193
Lichti, Kennedy
St Thomas Aquina
19:04.40
194
Murray, Rachel
St Aloysius Gonz
19:05.50
195
McCormick, Sarah
Lambton Central
19:06.10
196
Morgan, Cassidy
Innisdale
19:06.80
197
Banjavcic, Nicole
St Aloysius Gonz
19:08.40
198
Peca, Abby
Huntsville
19:09.00
199
Young, Taylor
Sir Winston Chur
19:09.60
200
Maisonneuve, Reanne
ES Thériault Ca
19:11.00
201
Holly, Kirsten
Crestwood
19:12.90
202
Kocjancic, Emily
Sacred Heart Cat
19:13.60
203
Phillips, Emma
Thousand Islands
19:14.70
204
Budimir, Anita
Forest Heights
19:16.30
205
Renaud, Katie
Espanola
19:16.80
206
Poulter, Kate
Sir Winston Chur
19:17.30
207
Densmore, Madi
Forest Heights
19:18.40
208
Sedore, Hannah
Innisdale
19:18.80
209
Heath, Katie
Our Lady of Lour
19:21.20
210
Malette, Denise
ES Catholique de
19:21.40
211
McGurn, Madeleine
ES Franco Cite -
19:26.50
212
Doelen, Nicole Van
Sacred Heart Cat
19:27.60
213
Pearson, Julia
Northern - Sarni
19:29.60
214
Benyo, Sarah
St Ignatius of L
19:29.80
215
Wilson, Lindsay
Monsignor Doyle
19:30.10
216
Reid, Olivia
St Maximilian Ko
19:30.40
217
Barberio, Brooklyn
St Maximilian Ko
19:31.40
218
Olan, Stephanie
Michael Power-St
19:33.80
219
Jeanveau, Isabelle
Lo-Ellen Park
19:33.90
220
Yachuk, Megan
Espanola
19:33.90
221
Smith, Erin
Leaside
19:36.20
222
Dowell, Grace
Fenelon Falls
19:37.10
223
Synnott, Emily
Our Lady of Lour
19:41.10
224
Burke, Kayla
Fenelon Falls
19:41.90
225
Lashley, Sarah
St Aloysius Gonz
19:43.20
226
Eastmure, Allyson
Loretto Abbey
19:44.20
227
Dube, Sheerise
Huntsville
19:45.80
228
Otten, Joleen
St Anne's - Clin
19:52.10
229
Pearl, Makayla
St Benedict - Ca
19:55.80
230
Trudel, Alexie
ES Thériault Ca
19:58.40
231
Black, Amanda
Kingston
20:01.30
232
Streef, Katrina
St Maximilian Ko
20:02.20
233
Hayes, Breanna
St Thomas Aquina
20:06.10
234
Story-Korman, Hannah
Timiskaming
20:14.00
235
Whittaker-Lee, Kat
Bishop Strachan
20:21.50
236
Tufts, Samantha
Forest Heights
20:22.00
237
Calegari, Michelle
Michael Power-St
20:24.90
238
Letang, Tishanna
Timmins Vocation
20:27.90
239
Shermin, Nicole
Leaside
20:28.10
240
Mirel, Oana
Northern - Toron
20:32.50
241
Shapiro, Evelyn
Northern - Toron
20:35.70
242
Richmond, Julie
Northern - Sarni
20:45.40
243
Kreuger, Jessica
Our Lady of Lour
20:53.00
244
Robertson, Nicki
Crestwood
20:53.50
245
Brunette, Desiree
Timmins Vocation
20:59.40
246
Hansen, Anja
Espanola
20:59.90
247
Whitehead, Samantha
Lo-Ellen Park
21:09.40
248
Rivard, Monique
Monsignor Doyle
21:09.70
249
Allen, Paige
Georgetown
21:09.90
250
Wilberforce, Maggie
Hammarskjold
21:10.20
251
Richards, Kate
Lo-Ellen Park
21:16.30
252
Ellemers, Mitzi
Kingston
21:23.40
253
McConnell, Jazmyne
Leaside
21:44.70
254
Rombough, Kelly
Forest Heights
22:29.60
255
Ford, Jadanne
Courtice
22:43.20
256
Jones, Jamie Lyn
Fenelon Falls
22:43.30
257
Kihumbi, Shagayo
ES Franco Cite -
22:45.70
258
Wingfield, Christine
Crestwood
23:29.30
259
Yang, Kelly
Sir Winston Chur
24:21.00
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Branna MacDougall Senior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cha
Cameron Linscott Senior Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Mathieu Plamondon Midget Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cham
Midget Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Shona McCulloch Junior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Thomas Witkowicz Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
More videos
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Ajax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
8
2
2022
1
22
2
2021
1
8
2
2020
4
2019
1
8
2
6
2018
1
27
2
2017
1
16
3
2016
1
40
2
641
2015
1
21
2
2014
1
32
3
2013
1
31
2
2012
1
39
30
1486
2011
1
43
38
1536
2010
1
49
58
319
2009
1
7
1
14
2008
1
1
2007
1
2
1
99
2006
1
2
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
Show 20 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!