Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
November 4th 2023 Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
214 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2006 - (2 videos)
2007 - (2 videos)
2009 - (7 videos)
2010 - (49 videos)
2011 - (43 videos)
2012 - (39 videos)
2013 - (31 videos)
2014 - (32 videos)
2015 - (21 videos)
2016 - (40 videos)
2017 - (16 videos)
2018 - (27 videos)
2019 - (8 videos)
2020 - (4 videos)
2021 - (8 videos)
2022 - (22 videos)
2023 - (8 videos)
LIVE Webcast
0
Race Videos
7
Pre-Meet
0
Finishline
5
Course Tours
0
Misc
0
Interviews
7
Awards
13
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
«
1
»
OFSAA Memories
0
All
32
Featured
0
Search
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Nov 2nd 2014, 12:51am
Comments
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
- Nov 1, 2014
Venue, University of Waterloo, 275 Frank Tompa Dr., Waterloo, ON, CA, Zip/Postcode
Timing/Results by:
Speed River Timing - Ontario - ON - Timing Co
Womens 5k Senior
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Macdougall, Bran
Regiopolis-Notre
18:10.30
2
Woodhouse, Hannah
Georgian Bay
18:15.50
3
Ghazarian, Maddie
Preston Secondar
18:20.00
4
Stafford, Lucia
Toronto French
18:37.30
5
Dobbs, Hiley
Donald A. Wilson
18:48.00
6
Smith, Claire
Glebe CI
18:58.00
7
Meyer, Tracy
Grimsby
19:04.30
8
Marshall, Kather
Glebe CI
19:14.70
9
Anastasakis, Melis
St Theresa’s -
19:25.60
10
Jossinet, Danielle
St Mary's - Cobo
19:25.90
11
Anderson, Allison
Malvern
19:27.50
12
Henry, Chardae
RS McLaughlin
19:28.50
13
Gobbi, Carissa
Our Lady of Lour
19:32.60
14
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
19:34.90
15
Hessels, Nicole
Norwell
19:35.90
16
Cameron, Mackenzie
Christ the King
19:36.60
17
Thomson, Kennedy
Sir Winston Chur
19:42.90
18
Livingstone, Alexa
Glebe CI
19:43.10
19
Russell, Sylvia
J Clarke Richard
19:46.60
20
Sandwell, Paige
Dr GW Williams
19:47.20
21
Wesseling, Emily
Milton
19:49.40
22
Adams, Megan
St Joseph's - Ne
19:51.30
23
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
19:51.80
24
Hickson, Sadie Jane
Lindsay
19:52.10
25
Maltais, Francesca
St James
19:53.10
26
Nusselder, Jessie
Saugeen
19:54.70
27
Collins, Sydney
St Mary's - Kitc
20:00.70
28
Jarvis, Somerset
Bishop Strachan
20:02.30
29
Meeuwisse, Soren
OD/Park SS
20:04.90
30
Dicristofaro, Olivia
St Aloysius Gonz
20:07.40
31
Dolderman, Christi
Centre Wellingto
20:07.70
32
Wood, Andie
Dryden
20:08.30
33
Conte, Taylor
St Thomas of Vil
20:09.10
34
Barich, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
20:10.20
35
Ohrling, Heidi
Collingwood CI
20:11.60
36
Wong, Natasha
Glebe CI
20:13.30
37
Glass, Justine
Eastview
20:14.70
38
Hesman, Sarah
London Central
20:20.40
39
Tramble, Lindsay
Martingrove
20:20.50
40
Cuabu, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
20:23.70
41
Linklater, Olivia
St Mary's - Owen
20:25.30
42
Mayers, Mackenzie
Sir Frederick Ba
20:27.70
43
Stenman-Fahey, Eri
Canterbury
20:29.40
44
Rouse, Savannah
Vaughan Road Aca
20:32.00
45
Stewart, Alyssa
St Theresa’s -
20:32.70
46
Gana, Ikram El
Bill Crothers SS
20:33.50
47
Dyment, Veronica
All Saints - Whi
20:34.40
48
Tavaras, Bianca
John Paul II - L
20:35.30
49
Brennan, Talia
Franco-Ouest - N
20:35.70
50
Gordon, Breah
Central Elgin
20:36.40
51
Bracci, Brianne
Vincent Massey
20:37.60
52
Shukla, Jazz
Northern - Toron
20:39.70
53
Head, Allison
Lorne Park
20:40.50
54
Armstrong, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
20:42.40
55
Oulds, Ally
Chatham-Kent
20:43.20
56
Pronk, Rebecca
Centre Wellingto
20:43.70
57
Mayer, Katarina
Michael Power-St
20:45.50
58
Park, Laura
York Mills
20:45.90
59
Stowe, Alyssa
Almonte
20:45.90
60
Tuszkiewicz, Heidi
All Saints - Whi
20:47.00
61
Martin, Mackenzie
Medway
20:49.00
62
Howard, Emma
University of To
20:49.40
63
Bolger, Elise
Waterdown
20:51.00
64
Carley, Hannah
Sacred Heart Cat
20:51.20
65
Horner, Kelsey
RS McLaughlin
20:51.60
66
Petkovic, Paula
Parkdale
20:52.50
67
Hewitt, Chloe
Westdale
20:53.00
68
Bolton, Jenna
Thomas A Stewart
20:54.00
69
Sergnese, Paulina
St Francis Catho
20:55.50
70
Bhoolaton, Ashni
Newmarket
20:57.00
71
Harris, Emma
Loretto Abbey
20:57.30
72
Knowles, Stephanie
Christ the King
21:02.90
73
Searson, Courtney
Thousand Islands
21:03.40
74
Pronski, Paulina
Birchmount Park
21:03.90
75
Harris, Lauren
Sandwich
21:04.00
76
Jackson, Roshae
Bramalea Seconda
21:04.40
77
Barber, Emily
Father John Redm
21:05.80
78
Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands
21:06.80
79
Kissel, Rhiannon
Thomas A Stewart
21:07.30
80
Adam, Erin
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
21:09.30
81
Mclean, Margaux
Nepean
21:11.30
82
Morrison, Michaela
Bishop Tonnos
21:11.70
83
Welch, Sarah
John F Ross
21:12.00
84
Desimone, Jaqueline
St Ignatius - Th
21:12.10
85
Kelly, Sarah
Leaside
21:12.60
86
Kennedy, Madelaine
Westdale
21:13.50
87
Salter, Chelsea
Cardinal Carter
21:17.10
88
Green, Anna-Kay
St Pius X
21:18.40
89
Dale, Megan
St Michael Cath
21:19.00
90
Ferneyhough, Claire
St Joseph's Coll
21:19.50
91
Sprenger, Jillian
Richview CI
21:22.40
92
Wheeler, Laura
Northern - Toron
21:23.00
93
Wolever, Jenny
Humberside
21:23.00
94
Codrington, Lia
Canterbury
21:24.90
95
Fletcher, Emily
Huntsville
21:25.40
96
Heimonen, Lydia
Superior Heights
21:26.00
97
Snively, Kennedy
Sandwich
21:26.60
98
Smith, Amy
Leaside
21:27.00
99
Schaly, Sabrina
Huntsville
21:27.40
100
Watson, Megan
Richview CI
21:30.00
101
Baillargeon, Domin
Sandwich
21:32.00
102
Black, Megan
North Lambton
21:32.30
103
Marlatt, Libby
Sir Oliver Mowat
21:33.60
104
Leckie, Michal
Canterbury
21:33.80
105
Shafto, Claire
Greenwood Colleg
21:38.20
106
MacDonald, Ally
London Central
21:39.70
107
MacDonald, Sarah
St Clement's - T
21:42.20
108
Buckridge, Jasmine
Westdale
21:44.20
109
Sloan, Madison
Adam Scott
21:45.40
110
Lee, Erin
Korah
21:45.60
111
Verlaan, Rebecca
Bishop Allen Aca
21:45.60
112
McLean, Mila
Glengarry
21:46.50
113
Simms, Hannah
Eastview
21:48.10
114
Brett, Alex
Thousand Islands
21:49.00
115
Kearley, Julia
Uxbridge
21:49.70
116
Legault, Alexie
College Notre Da
21:49.80
117
Herrera, Sophia
Bishop Allen Aca
21:50.50
118
Hughson, Nicole
London Central
21:52.00
119
Travares, Christina
Regiopolis-Notre
21:52.00
120
Carter, Jillian
St Thomas Aquina
21:52.50
121
Maclean, Sarah
Lockerby Composi
21:52.80
122
Barrett, Emma
Glebe CI
21:54.00
123
Thompson, Catherine
Bishop Strachan
21:55.00
124
Sloan, Keegan
St Thomas of Vil
21:55.60
125
Belo, Paige
Cardinal Leger
21:57.90
126
Waddington, Emma
Westdale
22:00.50
127
Elmy, Alyssa
Eastview
22:02.10
128
Dolin, Hannah
Canterbury
22:02.90
129
Krummenacher, Erika
Red Lake
22:03.50
130
Malette, Melanie
ES Thériault Ca
22:04.10
131
Garrett-Patterson, A
St Aloysius Gonz
22:07.00
132
Armstrong, Jasmine
Eastview
22:09.20
133
Vieira, Annie
All Saints - Whi
22:11.20
134
Kilroy, Jilleen
St Joseph-Scolla
22:12.10
135
kuur, Anjoli Van der
East Northumberl
22:12.40
136
Pattison, Sydney
John F Ross
22:13.10
137
Crundwell, Chelsea
Sandwich
22:15.30
138
Locke, Erin
Humberside
22:15.80
139
Laing, Tara
Richview CI
22:16.10
140
Papaioannou, Stephan
Leaside
22:16.30
141
Emma, Mitchell
Robert Bateman
22:19.30
142
Marshall, Shannon
Huntsville
22:19.50
143
Waye, Abby
Lorne Park
22:19.60
144
Mueller, Paulina
All Saints - Whi
22:21.50
145
Murtha-anderson, Jud
East Northumberl
22:21.80
146
Stewart, Grace
Trafalgar Castle
22:22.00
147
Nowak, Michelle
Michael Power-St
22:23.90
148
Robson, Fiona
London Central
22:24.40
149
Galioto, Niki
Michael Power-St
22:27.90
150
Workman, Samarah
Centre Wellingto
22:31.20
151
Langelaan, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
22:32.50
152
Waddick, Nicole
Christ the King
22:33.70
153
Caldwell, Megan
Sacred Heart Cat
22:34.20
154
Zbogar, Katja
Holy Trinity - O
22:34.60
155
Coon, Leah
St John's Coll -
22:35.20
156
Current, Kate
Cobourg East
22:37.10
157
Hein, Madison
Georges Vanier -
22:38.30
158
Armstrong, Allison
Timmins Vocation
22:38.60
159
Randall, Alyssa
Widdifield
22:39.50
160
Faiczak, Breanna
Richview CI
22:40.40
161
haghgoo, Kristine
Thornlea
22:40.90
162
Labranche, Kiana
ES Thériault Ca
22:41.00
163
Downey, Amanda
Michael Power-St
22:41.10
164
D'Agostino, Elaine
St Joseph-Scolla
22:43.40
165
Boissonneault, Kayla
ES Thériault Ca
22:44.30
166
Rosoga, Mara
Mentor College
22:47.00
167
Meyer, Alexandra
Newmarket
22:47.40
168
Paliani, Kylie
Medway
22:47.50
169
Boudreau, Miranda
Lockerby Composi
22:48.90
170
Noden, Lexi
St Ignatius of L
22:49.60
171
Beattie, Katherine
Blessed Trinity
22:49.70
172
Nixon, Sarah
St Ignatius of L
22:49.90
173
Tinajero, Gabriella
Michael Power-St
22:50.80
174
Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands
22:52.90
175
Marcuzzi, Sofia
St Aloysius Gonz
22:54.60
176
Peel, Mary-Lynne
Christ the King
22:56.20
177
Boyle, Caitlin
All Saints - Whi
22:58.50
178
Doucette, Katherine
Timmins Vocation
22:59.20
179
Kelly, Meghan
St Joseph-Scolla
22:59.50
180
King, Ashley
Our Lady of Lour
22:59.60
181
Richards, Vanessa
Thousand Islands
22:59.70
182
Miller, Molly
Medway
23:02.80
183
Nichol, Grace
Our Lady of Lour
23:03.30
184
Pontoni, Sabreena
Sandwich
23:05.00
185
Stanton, Laura
Uxbridge
23:07.30
186
Lazzari, Sarah De
Leaside
23:13.50
187
Reynolds, Emily
Essm-New Liskear
23:14.40
188
Wilson, Maddison
Eastview
23:15.60
189
Cirino, Aryana
St Thomas of Vil
23:15.70
190
Anderson, Taylor
Uxbridge
23:16.60
191
Kvas, Maia
ES Thériault Ca
23:18.70
192
Basaric, Helena
Humberside
23:19.50
193
More, Kyra
Humberside
23:20.00
194
Sampson, Robin
Atikokan
23:21.90
195
Brodie, Alexis
Bishop Strachan
23:25.40
197
Gibson, Lisa
Medway
23:26.70
198
Carter, Elizabeth
Dryden
23:27.10
199
Power, Katrina
Bishop Allen Aca
23:27.80
200
Ruffo, Mackenzie
St Aloysius Gonz
23:31.20
201
Adashade, Emma
Regiopolis-Notre
23:31.50
202
Thompson, Jennifer
Northern - Toron
23:32.20
203
Yu, Alyssa
John F Ross
23:34.00
204
Bauer-Kong, Averil
St Clement's - T
23:34.60
205
Vanleeuwen, Kendra
St John's Coll -
23:37.30
206
Carson, Leslie
St John's Coll -
23:40.80
207
Beaudry, Hailey
Fort Frances
23:41.00
208
Sutherland, Tamara
Huntsville
23:41.90
209
Axelson, Jenni
Northern - Toron
23:42.10
210
Marino, Nicole
Newmarket
23:47.80
211
Wong, Sarah
St Clement's - T
23:48.10
212
Maisonneuve, France
ES Thériault Ca
23:50.60
213
Cirino, Hannah
St Thomas of Vil
23:51.40
214
Kivimaa, Helmi
Huntsville
23:52.40
215
Lefebvre, Kelsey
O'Gorman
23:52.90
216
Ramao-Penacho, Kayla
St Ignatius of L
23:55.40
217
Pope, Dana
St Ignatius of L
23:55.60
218
Maier, Emily
Newmarket
23:58.10
219
Hansen, Olivia
Uxbridge
23:59.60
220
Walter, Sydney
Sacred Heart Cat
23:59.70
221
Thomson, Taylor
Blessed Trinity
24:01.90
222
Jamensky, Kendra
Canterbury
24:03.90
223
Smith, Meaghan
Our Lady of Lour
24:04.60
224
Herbacko, Miranda
East Northumberl
24:05.30
225
Johnston, Delaney
Lockerby Composi
24:06.90
226
Wilson, Sara
Northern - Toron
24:08.50
227
Jezic, Rebecca
Timmins Vocation
24:09.40
228
Gagnon, Gabby
Dryden
24:11.00
229
Smlatic, Aida
Lorne Park
24:24.60
230
Dell'Anna, Miranda
Uxbridge
24:25.70
231
Falla, Katie
East Northumberl
24:27.30
232
Hatherly, Sarah
Thomas A Stewart
24:29.50
233
Sandre, Ashley
Lockerby Composi
24:29.50
234
Bevaart, Marlisa
East Northumberl
24:33.80
235
Hackner, Olivia
John F Ross
24:35.30
236
Engholm, Annika
Humberside
24:44.80
237
Lawton, Kyra
Sacred Heart Cat
24:47.50
238
Sippala, Amanda
St Thomas of Vil
24:49.70
239
Watts, Tonya-Leah
Thomas A Stewart
24:51.30
240
Biersteker, Alyssa
St John's Coll -
24:55.70
241
Alvares, Laura
Medway
24:59.30
242
Benninger, Stephanie
Our Lady of Lour
24:59.90
243
McNee, Mary
Bishop Strachan
25:02.80
244
Beach, Michaela
O'Gorman
25:03.00
245
Wisneski, Ally
Dryden
25:03.30
246
Osbourne, Jessica
St Joseph-Scolla
25:07.00
247
Vien, Deanna
O'Gorman
25:09.00
248
Bender, Laura
Centre Wellingto
25:09.40
249
Amaioarei, Corina
St Aloysius Gonz
25:12.00
250
Love, Emily
Lorne Park
25:12.10
251
Locke, Katie
Lorne Park
25:12.40
252
Quimby, Emily
Richview CI
25:12.90
253
Spratt, Courtney
Regiopolis-Notre
25:13.20
254
Cardiff, Katie
Bishop Strachan
25:15.70
255
Odorico, Sabrina
Bishop Allen Aca
25:17.20
256
Hardcastle, Sophie
Lockerby Composi
25:39.70
257
Shiell, Maddie
Christ the King
25:40.30
258
Ditchburn, Korina
St Ignatius of L
25:40.80
259
Blosdale, Emily
St John's Coll -
25:51.30
260
Angelo, Allison
St Joseph-Scolla
25:58.70
261
Doubanovitch, Victor
Bishop Allen Aca
26:02.90
262
Crocket, Christie
Sacred Heart Cat
26:14.80
263
Anderson, Ashley
Blessed Trinity
26:14.90
264
Tisdall, Anna
St Clement's - T
26:47.10
265
Kuzemchuk, Kira
Dryden
27:38.70
266
Grieves, Katelyn
Thomas A Stewart
32:23.70
267
Joiner, Eliisa
Timmins Vocation
32:51.80
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Branna MacDougall Senior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cha
Cameron Linscott Senior Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Junior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Junior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Junior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Junior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Junior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Mathieu Plamondon Midget Boys Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Cham
Midget Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Midget Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Midget Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Midget Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Midget Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Boys Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2
Senior Boys Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Finish - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Senior Girls Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championship
Senior Girls Race Highlights - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Senior Girls Team Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
Shona McCulloch Junior Girls Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Champ
Thomas Witkowicz Champion - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
More videos
Senior Boys Individual Awards - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2014
0 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
,
Donald A Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Georgian Bay Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Meaford, Ontario
,
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
8
2
2022
1
22
2
2021
1
8
2
2020
4
2019
1
8
2
6
2018
1
27
2
2017
1
16
3
2016
1
40
2
641
2015
1
21
2
2014
1
32
3
2013
1
31
2
2012
1
39
30
1486
2011
1
43
38
1536
2010
1
49
58
319
2009
1
7
1
14
2008
1
1
2007
1
2
1
99
2006
1
2
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
Show 20 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
#ontario
Invite others to RunnerSpace
Follow us on Twitter
Become a fan on Facebook
Subscribe to our YouTube
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!